Privacy

Privacy policy

ART. 7: Interested party rights

Legislative Decree n.196/2003
Article 7 - Right to access to personal data and other rights
1. The interested party has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning the same party, even if they haven't registered, and communication to this effect in an intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain information on the:
a) origin of the personal data;
b) purpose and conditions of the processing;
c) logic applied in the case of processing done with electronic instruments;
d) details of the controller, the processors and the appointed representative in accordance with article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data can be communicated or that may learn of the same as the appointed representative in the territory of the state, processors or persons responsible for the data.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) the revision, the correction and in other words the integration of the data, when this is in the interest of the same;
b) the cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blocking the data treated in violation of the Act, including data that doesn't need to be kept for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
c) the declaration that the operations in letters a) and b) have been brought to the knowledge, also regarding the content of the same, of those the data has been communicated to or distributed to, with the exception of the case in which this fulfilment is impossible or involves the use of means that are clearly disproportionate with respect to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of their personal data, even if relevant to the purpose of the collecting;
b) the processing of their personal data for the purpose of sending advertising or promotional material or for direct sale or for market research or commercial communications.

Cookie policy

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files sent by websites to user devices where they are stored and resent to the websites whenever the users visits them.

Cookies used by this website and their purposes.
This website uses the following third-party cookies:

Facebook and Twitter may also set cookies for sharing content on social networks or for producing access statistics. The presence, number and status of cookies may depend on how you use the platforms concerned before or while visiting this website.
You should ascertain what the relevant sites' policy is on social networking cookies

 

Data controller
The data controller is:

AU-CNS
Associazione per l'Utilizzo delle Conoscenze Neuroscientifiche ai fini Sociali
Via XX Settembre, 83
55045 Pietrasanta (Lucca)
Italy
P. IVA 01681650469
Cod. Fisc. 94002580465

  EUROPAD
c/o AU-CNS
Via XX Settembre, 83
55045 Pietrasanta (Lucca), Italy
P. IVA 01681650469
Codice Fiscale 94002580465
info@europad.org
www.europad.org